timezones.de

01:50:16pm
Flag Peru

La Peca
Peru - Amazonas

Current local time:

08:50am:16
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:27.045
Latitude:-5.6111100
Longitude:-78.4350000
Elevation:897m
Alternate names:La Peca, La Peca Nuevam