timezones.de

06:43:31pm
Flag Peru

Carás
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

01:43pm:31
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:10.926
Latitude:-9.0469200
Longitude:-77.8090100
Elevation:2275m
Alternate names:Caras, Caraz, Carás, Cavas, Cavásm