timezones.de

04:28:23am
Flag Peru

Carhuaz
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

11:28pm:22
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:5.044
Latitude:-9.2819400
Longitude:-77.6447200
Elevation:2650m
Alternate names:Carhuazm