timezones.de

04:53:55am
Flag Peru

Chacas
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

11:53pm:52
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:0
Latitude:-9.2333300
Longitude:-77.3833300
Elevation:3900m
Alternate names:Chacas, Chakas, Ciakasas, ─îiakasasm