timezones.de

08:36:09pm
Flag Peru

Chimbote
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

03:36pm:09
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:316.966
Latitude:-9.0852800
Longitude:-78.5783300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Chimbote, Chimputi, Cimbote, Cimboto, chimbote, chinbote, Ĉimboto, Čimbotė, Чимботе, Чімботе, ჩიმბოტე, チンボテ, 침보테m