timezones.de

07:36:38pm
Flag Peru

Huaraz
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

02:36pm:38
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:86.934
Latitude:-9.5277900
Longitude:-77.5277800
Elevation:3059m
Alternate names:Gorad Guaras, Huaras, Huarasas, Huaraz, Uaras, Uaraz, Varas, Waras, uarasi, wa la si, Горад Гуарас, Уараз, Уарас, ואראס, უარასი, 瓦拉斯m