timezones.de

04:14:09am
Flag Peru

Huarmey
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

11:14pm:09
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:16.172
Latitude:-10.0680600
Longitude:-78.1522200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Huarmei, Huarmey, Puerto de Huarmeym