timezones.de

04:50:09pm
Flag Peru

Yungay
Peru - Ancash

Current local time:

11:50am:09
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ancash
Population:5.269
Latitude:-9.1383300
Longitude:-77.7436100
Elevation:2521m
Alternate names:Yungaym