timezones.de

04:51:52pm
Flag Peru

Abancay
Peru - Apurímac

Current local time:

11:51am:52
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Apurímac
Population:55.111
Latitude:-13.6338900
Longitude:-72.8813900
Elevation:2410m
Alternate names:Abancai, Abancaius, Abancay, Abankaj, Abankajus, Abankay, Awankay, Gorad Abankaj, a ban kai, abankai, Абанкай, Горад Абанкай, აბანკაი, アバンカイ, 阿班凯m