timezones.de

01:41:46pm
Flag Peru

Andahuaylas
Peru - Apurímac

Current local time:

08:41am:46
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Apurímac
Population:17.444
Latitude:-13.6555600
Longitude:-73.3872200
Elevation:2902m
Alternate names:ANS, Andahuailas, Andahuavlas, Andahuaylasm