timezones.de

03:12:53pm
Flag Peru

San Jerónimo
Peru - Apurímac

Current local time:

10:12am:53
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Apurímac
Population:5.609
Latitude:-13.6513800
Longitude:-73.3638800
Elevation:2958m
Alternate names:San Geronimo, San Jeronimo, San Jerónimom