timezones.de

09:34:16pm
Flag Peru

Arequipa
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

04:34pm:16
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:841.130
Latitude:-16.3988900
Longitude:-71.5350000
Elevation:2355m
Alternate names:AQP, Arecipa, Arekipa, Arekipo, Arequipa, Arikipa, Ariqipa, Gorad Arehkipa, a lei ji pa, alekipa, arekipa, arekkippa, arykwyba, xareki pa, Αρεκίπα, Арекипа, Арекіпа, Горад Арэкіпа, ארקיפה, أريكويبا, अरेकिपा, அரேக்கிப்பா, อาเรกีปา, არეკიპა, アレキパ, 阿雷基帕, 아레키파m