timezones.de

08:07:12pm
Flag Peru

Camaná
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

03:07pm:11
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:16.434
Latitude:-16.6237500
Longitude:-72.7105500
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Camana, Camanám