timezones.de

03:54:33pm
Flag Peru

Chala
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

10:54am:33
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:0
Latitude:-15.8658300
Longitude:-74.2469400
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Chala, Puerto Chalam