timezones.de

01:55:28pm
Flag Peru

Chiguata
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

08:55am:28
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:0
Latitude:-16.4000000
Longitude:-71.4000000
Elevation:2947m
Alternate names:Chiguata, Chihuatam