timezones.de

06:41:39am
Flag Peru

Chivay
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

01:41am:39
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:4.543
Latitude:-15.6383300
Longitude:-71.6011100
Elevation:3639m
Alternate names:Chivaym