timezones.de

02:35:38pm
Flag Peru

Mollendo
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

09:35am:38
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:28.953
Latitude:-17.0230600
Longitude:-72.0147200
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Mol'endo, Moljendas, Mollendo, Mullintu, mo yan duo, Мольендо, 莫延多m