timezones.de

12:42:32pm
Flag Peru

Yura
Peru - Arequipa

Current local time:

07:42am:32
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Arequipa
Population:5.686
Latitude:-16.2522300
Longitude:-71.6796900
Elevation:2598m
Alternate names:Balneario de Yura, Yuram