timezones.de

07:10:11am
Flag Peru

Ayacucho
Peru - Ayacucho

Current local time:

02:10am:11
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ayacucho
Population:140.033
Latitude:-13.1587800
Longitude:-74.2232100
Elevation:2743m
Alternate names:AYP, Ajakucas, Ajakucho, Ajakuco, Ajakuĉo, Ajakučas, Ayacucho, Ayaquchu, Gorad Ajakucha, Vamanga, Wamanqa, a ya ku qiao, ayakucho, Аякучо, Горад Аякуча, აიაკუჩო, アヤクーチョ, 阿亚库乔m