timezones.de

07:42:55am
Flag Peru

Puquio
Peru - Ayacucho

Current local time:

02:42am:55
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ayacucho
Population:10.491
Latitude:-14.7000000
Longitude:-74.1333300
Elevation:3195m
Alternate names:Puquio, Puqurem