timezones.de

03:41:01am
Flag Peru

Cajabamba
Peru - Cajamarca

Current local time:

10:41pm:01
Saturday22.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cajamarca
Population:13.486
Latitude:-7.6166700
Longitude:-78.0500000
Elevation:2636m
Alternate names:Cajabambam