timezones.de

03:09:34pm
Flag Peru

Cajamarca
Peru - Cajamarca

Current local time:

10:09am:34
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cajamarca
Population:135.000
Latitude:-7.1637800
Longitude:-78.5002700
Elevation:2684m
Alternate names:CJA, Cajamarca, Caxamarca, Gorad Kakhamarka, Kachamarka, Kakhamarka, Kasamarko, Kashamarka, Kaŝamarko, Qajamarka, Qashamarka, ka ha ma ka, ka ha mar ka, kahamaleuka, kahamaruka, Горад Кахамарка, Кахамарка, กาฮามาร์กา, კახამარკა, カハマルカ, 卡哈馬卡, 카하마르카m