timezones.de

03:44:43pm
Flag Peru

Celendín
Peru - Cajamarca

Current local time:

10:44am:43
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cajamarca
Population:14.660
Latitude:-6.8659000
Longitude:-78.1458500
Elevation:2629m
Alternate names:Celendin, Celendínm