timezones.de

05:14:34am
Flag Peru

Chota
Peru - Cajamarca

Current local time:

12:14am:34
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cajamarca
Population:14.240
Latitude:-6.5500000
Longitude:-78.6500000
Elevation:2390m
Alternate names:Chotam