timezones.de

05:12:52am
Flag Peru

Jaén
Peru - Cajamarca

Current local time:

12:12am:52
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cajamarca
Population:52.493
Latitude:-5.6991800
Longitude:-78.8009000
Elevation:698m
Alternate names:Jaen, Jaén, Khaehn, Хаэнm