timezones.de

03:24:36pm
Flag Peru

Callao
Peru - Callao

Current local time:

10:24am:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Callao
Population:813.264
Latitude:-12.0565900
Longitude:-77.1181400
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Callao, El Callao, Gorad Kal'jaa, Kajao, Kal'jao, Kalao, Kaljao, Kallao, Kallaw, Kalyao, Regio de Callao, Regió de Callao, ka ya e, kayao, kayaw, klaw, Горад Кальяа, Кальяо, Каляо, Каяо, Каљао, Կալյաո, كاياو, کلاؤ, კალიაო, カヤオ, 卡亞俄m