timezones.de

11:55:09am
Flag Peru

Cusco
Peru - Cusco

Current local time:

06:55am:09
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cusco
Population:312.140
Latitude:-13.5226400
Longitude:-71.9673400
Elevation:3369m
Alternate names:CUZ, Ciudad del Cuzco, Cosco, Cusco, Cuscu, Cuscum, Cuzco, Gorad Kuska, Kousko, Kuskas, Kusko, Qusqu, kosko, ku s ko, ku si ke, kucukko, kuseuko, kusko, kusuko, kuzko, kwskw, qwsqw, Κούσκο, Горад Куска, Куско, Կուսկո, קוסקו, قوسقو, کوسکو, कुज़्को, कुस्को, কোস্কো, குசுக்கோ, กุสโก, კუსკო, クスコ, 庫斯科, 쿠스코m