timezones.de

06:17:28am
Flag Peru

Urubamba
Peru - Cusco

Current local time:

01:17am:28
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Cusco
Population:7.540
Latitude:-13.3047200
Longitude:-72.1158300
Elevation:2875m
Alternate names:Urubambam