timezones.de

04:16:48pm
Flag Peru

Huancavelica
Peru - Huancavelica

Current local time:

11:16am:48
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Huancavelica
Population:41.576
Latitude:-12.7826100
Longitude:-74.9726600
Elevation:3704m
Alternate names:Huancavelica, Huankavelika, Uankavelika, Wankawelika, Wankawillka, wan ka wei li ka, Уанкавелика, უანკაველიკა, 萬卡韋利卡m