timezones.de

02:54:28pm
Flag Peru

Huánuco
Peru - Huanuco

Current local time:

09:54am:28
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Huanuco
Population:147.959
Latitude:-9.9306200
Longitude:-76.2422300
Elevation:1900m
Alternate names:HUU, Huanuco, Huanukas, Huánuco, Uanuko, Vanucum, Wanuku, wa nu ke, wanuko, Ŭanuko, Уануко, უანუკო, ワヌコ, 瓦努科m