timezones.de

06:01:27pm
Flag Peru

Tingo María
Peru - Huanuco

Current local time:

01:01pm:27
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Huanuco
Population:53.177
Latitude:-9.2961600
Longitude:-75.9983100
Elevation:649m
Alternate names:Estacion Experiemental Agricola de Tingo Maria, TGI, Tingo Maria, Tingo Maríam