timezones.de

03:49:42pm
Flag Peru

Chincha Alta
Peru - Ica

Current local time:

10:49am:42
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ica
Population:153.076
Latitude:-13.4098500
Longitude:-76.1323500
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Chincha Altam