timezones.de

04:49:34am
Flag Peru

Minas de Marcona
Peru - Ica

Current local time:

11:49pm:34
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ica
Population:15.478
Latitude:-15.2119400
Longitude:-75.1102800
Elevation:776m
Alternate names:Marcona, Mina Marcona, Minas de Marconam