timezones.de

07:13:00am
Flag Peru

Nazca
Peru - Ica

Current local time:

02:13am:00
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ica
Population:23.556
Latitude:-14.8309800
Longitude:-74.9389500
Elevation:584m
Alternate names:NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡m