timezones.de

08:45:37pm
Flag Peru

Paracas
Peru - Ica

Current local time:

03:45pm:37
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Ica
Population:1.196
Latitude:-13.8666700
Longitude:-76.2666700
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Paracas, Parakas, Паракасm