timezones.de

07:35:22am
Flag Peru

Huancayo
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

02:35am:22
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:376.657
Latitude:-12.0651300
Longitude:-75.2048600
Elevation:3263m
Alternate names:Gorad Guankajo, Huancaya, Huancayo, Huankajus, Uankajo, Vancaium, Wankayo, Wankayu, wan ka yue, wankayo, wankayw, x wng kiy xo, Горад Гуанкаё, Уанкайо, Уанкајо, وانكايو, อวงไกย์โอ, უანკაიო, ワンカヨ, 万卡约m