timezones.de

03:57:46pm
Flag Peru

Jauja
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

10:57am:46
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:21.057
Latitude:-11.7758400
Longitude:-75.4965600
Elevation:3380m
Alternate names:JAU, Jauja, Khaukha, Хаухаm