timezones.de

08:40:57pm
Flag Peru

Junín
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

03:40pm:57
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:15.320
Latitude:-11.1589500
Longitude:-75.9930400
Elevation:4117m
Alternate names:Junin, Junínm