timezones.de

07:59:32am
Flag Peru

La Oroya
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

02:59am:32
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:33.345
Latitude:-11.5189300
Longitude:-75.8993500
Elevation:3765m
Alternate names:La Oroya, La-Oroja, Oroya, Ла-Оройаm