timezones.de

01:17:06pm
Flag Peru

Morococha
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

08:17am:05
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:7.890
Latitude:-11.5997200
Longitude:-76.1411100
Elevation:4512m
Alternate names:Morococham