timezones.de

04:42:55am
Flag Peru

Perené
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

11:42pm:55
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:6.844
Latitude:-10.9481100
Longitude:-75.2255600
Elevation:631m
Alternate names:Hacienda Perene, Hacienda Perené, Perene, Pereném