timezones.de

08:08:39am
Flag Peru

San Agustin
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

03:08am:39
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:5.998
Latitude:-11.9719500
Longitude:-75.2556200
Elevation:3257m
Alternate names:San Agustin, San Agustin de Cajas, San Agustín, San Agustín de Cajasm