timezones.de

09:03:08pm
Flag Peru

San Jerónimo
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

04:03pm:08
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:8.772
Latitude:-11.9559100
Longitude:-75.2841100
Elevation:3250m
Alternate names:San Geronimo, San Gerónimo, San Jeronimo, San Jeronimo de Tunan, San Jerónimo, San Jerónimo de Tunánm