timezones.de

03:38:12pm
Flag Peru

Satipo
Peru - Junín

Current local time:

10:38am:12
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:Junín
Population:15.532
Latitude:-11.2522200
Longitude:-74.6386100
Elevation:629m
Alternate names:San Francisco de Satipo, Satipom