timezones.de

07:16:06am
Flag Peru

Ascope
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

02:16am:06
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:14.015
Latitude:-7.7144400
Longitude:-79.1077800
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Ascopem