timezones.de

05:45:09am
Flag Peru

Carabamba
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

12:45am:09
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:0
Latitude:-8.1166700
Longitude:-78.6166700
Elevation:3482m
Alternate names:Carabamba, Carabamba Haciendam