timezones.de

04:42:37pm
Flag Peru

Chepén
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

11:42am:37
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:41.992
Latitude:-7.2288400
Longitude:-79.4259900
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Chepen, Chepénm