timezones.de

08:34:47pm
Flag Peru

Huamachuco
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

03:34pm:45
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:21.768
Latitude:-7.8000000
Longitude:-78.0666700
Elevation:3341m
Alternate names:Huamachucom