timezones.de

03:51:17pm
Flag Peru

Paiján
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

10:51am:16
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:21.128
Latitude:-7.7329100
Longitude:-79.3015000
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Paijan, Paijánm