timezones.de

01:43:01pm
Flag Peru

Salaverry
Peru - La Libertad

Current local time:

08:43am:01
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Lima
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Peru (PE)
Federal State:La Libertad
Population:10.066
Latitude:-8.2210000
Longitude:-78.9769800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Puerto de Salaverry, Salaverrym